Welcome to Dark Dragon Publishings Blog. We hope to provide you with up to date information about our authors, such as giveaways, signings, appearances, events, etc.
A place where readers of great novels can find out up to date information about Dark Dragon Publishings' Authors, Books and Events. For more information about Dark Dragon Publishing, check out http://darkdragonpublishing.com

Please feel free to subscribe to the Blog so you don't miss any important information.

You can always find more information at our website www.darkdragonpublishing.com

Thursday, 17 January 2013

Thunder of Dragons v1i4

 Award Winning Author Karen Dales got together for an interview with Rebecca Lovatt of Arched Doorway over the Christmas holidays. We hope that you'll read this great interview http://archeddoorway.com/2013/01/13/interview-with-karen-dales/ and check out her highly acclaimed novels available for all forms of ereaders and trade paperbacks. http://darkdragonpublishing.com/books.html and http://darkdragonpublishing.blogspot.ca/2013/01/spotlight-chosen-chronicles-by-karen.html

We're thrilled to announce that Tyner Gillies' debut novel, THE WATCH, receives yet another stunning 5 star review! http://www.amazon.ca/review/R35QTFBH7KC4DC/ref=cm_cr_dp_title We hope you'll check out this great novel. It's available for all forms of ereaders and in trade paperback. http://darkdragonpublishing.com/thewatch.html (free shipping in Canada and continental USA through DDP)

1 comment:

  1. Sweetheart, dragons represent the dark, evil, greed (as we see in the Lord of the Rings). Do you truly wanna publish THAT? Do you reeelly wanna print THAT, conforming children's minds to the world? TMI? Apologies accepted. Lemme fill-you-up withe avant-gardeness necessary to achieve Seventh-Heaven, dear...

    Wanna wiseabove to help a 'Plethora Of Wurdz' [POW!] which are look'n for a new home in your novel? Yay! Whew...

    Q: Can anyone tell me the difference between K2 and IQ? A: Nthn. In Seventh-Heaven, we gitt'm both for eternity HawrHawr Need a few more thots, ideers, raw wurdz or ironclad iconoclasms? Voila!!

    VERBUM SAT SAPIENTI: As an ex-writer of the sassy, savvy, schizophenia we all go through in this lifelong demise, I just wanna help U.S. git past the whorizontal more!ass! we're in (Latin: words to [the] wise)...

    "This finite existence is only a test, son," God Almighty told me in my coma. "Far beyond thy earthly tempest is where you'll find tangible, corpulent eloquence". Lemme tella youse without d'New Joisey accent...

    I actually saw Seventh-Heaven when we died: you couldn't GET any moe curly, party-hardy-endorphins, extravagantly-surplus-lush Upstairs (in [the] end without end -Saint Augustine) when my beautifull, brilliant, bombastic girly-girl passed-away due to those wry, sardonic satires.

    "Those who are wise will shine as brightly as the expanse of the Heavens, and those who have instructed many in uprightousness as bright as stars for all eternity" -Daniel 12:3, NJB

    Here's also what the prolific, exquisite GODy sed: 'the more you shall honor Me, the more I shall bless you' -the Infant Jesus of Prague.

    Go gitt'm, girl. You're incredible. See you Upstairs. I won't be joining'm in the nasty Abyss where Isis prowls
    PS Need summore unique, uncivilized, useless names? Lemme gonna gitcha started, brudda:

    Oak Woods, Franky Sparks, Athena Noble, Autumn Rose, Faith Bishop, Dolly Martin, Willow Rhodes, Cocoa Major, Roman Stone, Bullwark Burnhart, Magnus Wilde, Kardiak Arrest, Will Wright, Goldy Silvers, Penelope Summers, Sophie Sharp, Violet Snow, Lizzy Roach, BoxxaRoxx, Aunty Dotey, Romero Stark, Zacharia Neptoon, Mercurio Morrissey, Fritz & Felix Franz, Victor Payne, Isabella Silverstein, Mercedes Kennedy, Redding Rust, Phoenix Martini, Ivy Squire, Sauer Wolfe, Yankee Cooky, -blessed b9 (or mixNmatch)...

    God blessa youse
    -Fr. Sarducci, ol SNL